Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Natural Beauty Ingredients >

Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin

HJHERB Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin from wholesalers

    Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : HJHERB
    Model Number : Phytosphingosine 99%
    Certification : ISO/Kosher/ Halal/ Organic
    Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability : 100000
    Delivery Time : 5-8 work day
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin

    Is Phytosphingosine Good For Your Skin?

    Phytosphingosine is the precursor of ceramide and also one of the lipid components of the skin. It has a natural barrier repair function.


    It also has a strong inhibitory effect on microbial activity, and can inhibit harmful microorganisms such as acne bacillus, Staphylococcus aureus, Malassezia, etc.


    Phytosphingosine inhibits the synthesis of prostaglandins, effectively anti-inflammatory and removing redness.


    Phytosphingosine, as one of the lipid components of the skin, has multiple effects on the skin, adding points to high-end products such as anti-aging and repairing.



    Phytosphingosine in Beauty Products

    Serbon adds that Phytosphingosine “provides a skin moisturizing effect that works to keep the skin’s surface intact, supple and hydrated.”Phytosphingosine is “a naturally occurring lipid that’s used in cosmetics and personal care,” says Rene Serbon, a skincare educator. “If you want to go a bit further, it’s what we call a ‘phospholipid,’ or a type of lipid that is a significant component of all biological membranes.”including Phytosphingosine, have been shown to replenish the skin’s natural barrier function, such ingredients are often added to moisturizing and anti-aging products.


    About this item

    Product NamePhytosphingosine
    Purity99%
    CAS No.13552-11-9
    Molecular FormulaC18H39NO3
    Molar weight317.50700
    AppearanceWhite powder
    Shelf life24 months under the previously mentioned conditions and in its original packaging.
    StorageStore in a cool dry place, avoiding sunlight directly.

    Quality Cosmetic Raw Material Phytosphingosine 98% Whitens And Repairs Skin for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: HJHERB Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.